The walk started at the Nasareth junction of the busy A487 but we soon moved away from the traffic and slowly gained height along lanes with verges full of ripening blackberries.
The weather was fair but as we started up the path to Craig Goch the mist descended and the rocky summit didn't give away too many views.
During lunch the cloud swept away and we had lovely sunshine for the descent back to Nasareth .
Tea and cake finished the day and Di J was chuffed to nail
the final summit of the Nantlle Ridge.
Thanks to all eight Ramblers who joined me.